SCARBOROUGH & DISTRICT EVENING CRICKET LEAGUE


Sponsored by Andy Hire Sales & Service since 1990

Fixtures 2018

DIVISION A

DIVISION B

DIVISION C

Tuesday 1st May

Tuesday 1st May

Tuesday 1st May

Heslerton V Scalby ‘A’

Cayton ‘A’ V Sherburn

Ebberston ‘B’ V Flixton ‘B’

Seamer ‘A’ V Ebberston ‘A’

Cloughton ‘B’ V Seamer ‘B’

Forge Valley ‘B’ V Cayton ‘B’

Staxton ‘A’ V Filey

Flixton ‘A’ V Cloughton ‘A’

Ravenscar V Staxton ‘B’

Wykeham ‘A’ V Ganton

Scarborough V Forge Valley ‘A’

Scalby ‘B’ V Muston



Snainton V Wykeham ‘B’




Thursday 10th May

Thursday 10th May

Thursday 10th May

Ebberston ‘A’ V Heslerton

Cloughton ‘A’ V Cayton ‘A’

Cayton ‘B’ V Ebberston ‘B’

Ganton V Filey

Forge Valley ‘A’ V Flixton ‘A’

Flixton ‘B’ V Forge Valley ‘B’

Scalby ‘A’ V Staxton ‘A’

Scarborough V Seamer ‘B’

Muston V Ravenscar

Seamer ‘A’ V Wykeham ‘A’

Sherburn V Cloughton ‘B’

Staxton ‘B’ V Snainton



Wykeham ‘B’ V Scalby ‘B’




Tuesday 15th May

Tuesday 15th May

Tuesday 15th May

Filey V Seamer  ‘A’

Cayton ‘A’ V Cloughton ‘B’

Ebberston ‘B’ V Scalby ‘B’

Ganton V Staxton ‘A’

Cloughton ‘A’ V Forge Valley ‘A’

Forge Valley ‘B’ V Wykeham ‘B’

Scalby ‘A’ V Ebberston ‘A’

Flixton ‘A’ V Scarborough

Muston V Fiixton ‘B’

Wykeham ‘A’ V Heslerton

Seamer ‘B’ V Sherburn

Ravenscar V Snainton



Staxton ‘B’ V Cayton ‘B’




Thursday 24th May

Thursday 24th May

Thursday 24th May

Heslerton V Filey

Cayton ‘A’ V Scarborough

Ebberston ‘B’ V Staxton ‘B’

Seamer ‘A’ V Ganton

Cloughton ‘B’ V Forge Valley ‘A’

Forge Valley ‘B’ V Ravenscar

Staxton ‘A’ V Ebberston ‘A’

Flixton ‘A’ V Seamer ‘B’

Muston V Wykeham ‘B’

Wykeham ‘A’ V Scalby ‘A’

Sherburn V Cloughton ‘A’

Scalby ‘B’ V Cayton ‘B’



Snainton V Flixton ‘B’




Tuesday 29th May

Tuesday 29th May

Tuesday 29th May

Ebberston ‘A’ V Wykeham ‘A’

Cayton ‘A’ V Flixton ‘A’

Flixton ‘B’ V Cayton ‘B’

Ganton V Heslerton

Cloughton ‘A’ V Cloughton ‘B’

Ravenscar V Forge Valley ‘B’

Scalby ‘A’ V Filey

Forge Valley ‘A’ V Seamer ‘B’

Snainton V Muston

Seamer ‘A’ V Staxton ‘A’

Sherburn V Scarborough

Staxton ‘B’ V Scalby ‘B’



Wykeham ‘B’ V Ebberston ‘B’




Thursday 7th June

Thursday 7th June

Thursday 7th June

Ebberston ‘A’ V Filey

Cloughton ‘B’ V Flixton ‘A’

Cayton ‘B’ V Wykeham ‘B’

Ganton V Scalby ‘A’

Scarborough V Cloughton ‘A’

Flixton ‘B’ V Ravenscar

Heslerton V Seamer ‘A’

Seamer ‘B’ V Cayton ‘A’

Forge Valley ‘B’ V Ebberston ‘B’

Wykeham ‘A’ V Staxton ‘A’

Sherburn V Forge Valley ‘A’

Scalby ‘B’ V Snainton



Staxton ‘B’ V Muston




Tuesday 12th June

Tuesday 12th June

Tuesday 12th June

Ebberston ‘A’ V Ganton

Cloughton ‘A’ V Seamer ‘B’

Cayton ‘B’ V Ravenscar

Filey V Wykeham ‘A’

Flixton ‘A’ V Sherburn

Muston V Ebberston ‘B’

Seamer ‘A’ V Scalby ‘A’

Forge Valley ‘A’ V Cayton ‘A’

Scalby ‘B’ V Flixton ‘B’

Staxton ‘A’ V Heslerton

Scarborough V Cloughton ‘B’

Snainton V Forge Valley ‘B’



Wykeham ‘B’ V Staxton ‘B’




Tuesday 19th June

Tuesday 19th June

Tuesday 19th June

Ebberston ‘A’ V Seamer ‘A’

Cloughton ‘A’ V Flixton ‘A’

Cayton ‘B’ V Snainton

Filey V Staxton ‘A’

Forge Valley ‘A’ V Scarborough

Flixton ‘B’ V Scalby ‘B’

Ganton V Wykeham ‘A’

Seamer ‘B’ V Cloughton ‘B’

Ravenscar V Ebberston ‘B’

Scalby ‘A’ V Heslerton

Sherburn V Cayton ‘A’

Staxton ‘B’ V Forge Valley ‘B’



Wykeham ‘B’ V Muston




Tuesday 26th June

Tuesday 26th June

Tuesday 26th June

Filey V Ganton

Cayton ‘A’ V Cloughton ‘A’

Ebberston ‘B’ V Muston

Heslerton V Ebberston ‘A’

Cloughton ‘B’ V Sherburn

Forge Valley ‘B’ V Flixton ‘B’

Staxton ‘A’ V Scalby ‘A’

Flixton ‘A’ V Forge Valley ‘A’

Ravenscar V Wykeham ‘B’

Wykeham ‘A’ V Seamer ‘A’

Seamer ‘B’ V Scarborough

Scalby ‘B’ V Staxton ‘B’



Snainton V Cayton ‘B’




Thursday 5th July

Thursday 5th July

Thursday 5th July

Ebberston ‘A’ V Scalby ‘A’

Cloughton ‘B’ V Cayton ‘A’

Cayton ‘B’ V Muston

Heslerton V Wykeham ‘A’

Forge Valley ‘A’ V Cloughton ‘A’

Flixton ‘B’ V Staxton ‘B’

Seamer ‘A’ V Filey

Scarborough V Flixton ‘A’

Scalby ‘B’ V Forge Valley ‘B’

Staxton ‘A’ V Ganton

Sherburn V Seamer ‘B’

Snainton V Ebberston ‘B’



Wykeham ‘B’ V Ravenscar




Thursday 12th July

Thursday 12th July

Thursday 12th July

Ebberston ‘A’ V Staxton ‘A’

Cloughton ‘A’ V Sherburn

Cayton ‘B’ V Forge Valley ‘B’

Filey V Heslerton

Forge Valley ‘A’ V Cloughton ‘B’

Flixton ‘B’ V Ebberston ‘B’

Ganton V Seamer ‘A’

Scarborough V Cayton ‘A’

Muston V Scalby ‘B’

Scalby ‘A’ V Wykeham ‘A’

Seamer ‘B’ V Flixton ‘A’

Staxton ‘B’ V Ravenscar



Wykeham ‘B’ V Snainton




Thursday 19th July

Thursday 19th July

Thursday 19th July

Filey V Scalby ‘A’

Cloughton ‘B’ V Cloughton ‘A’

Cayton ‘B’ V Staxton ‘B’

Heslerton V Ganton

Flixton ‘A’ V Cayton ‘A’

Ebberston ‘B’ V Snainton

Staxton ‘A’ V Seamer ‘A’

Scarborough V Sherburn

Forge Valley ‘B’ V Muston

Wykeham ‘A’ V Ebberston ‘A’

Seamer ‘B’ V Forge Valley ‘A’

Ravenscar V Flixton ‘B’



Scalby ‘B’ V Wykeham ‘B’




Thursday 26th July

Thursday 26th July

Thursday 26th July

Filey V Ebberston ‘A’

Cayton ‘A’ V Seamer ‘B’

Ebberston ‘B’ V Cayton ‘B’

Scalby ‘A’ V Ganton

Cloughton ‘A’ V Scarborough

Muston V Forge Valley ‘B’

Seamer ‘A’ V Heslerton

Flixton ‘A’ V Cloughton ‘B’

Ravenscar V Scalby ‘B’

Staxton ‘A’ V Wykeham ‘A’

Forge Valley ‘A’ V Sherburn

Snainton V Staxton ‘B’



Wykeham ‘B’ V Flixton ‘B’




Tuesday 31st July

Tuesday 31st July

Tuesday 31st July

Ganton V Ebberston ‘A’

Cayton ‘A’ V Forge Valley ‘A’

Ebberston ‘B’ V Ravenscar

Heslerton V Staxton ‘A’

Cloughton ‘B’ V Scarborough

Flixton ‘B’ V Snainton

Scalby ‘A’ V Seamer ‘A’

Seamer ‘B’ V Cloughton ‘A’

Forge Valley ‘B’ V Scalby ‘B’

Wykeham ‘A’ V Filey

Sherburn V Flixton ‘A’

Muston V Cayton ‘B’



Staxton ‘B’ V Wykeham ‘B’






















































































































Home Finals Performers Tables Results Fixtures