SCARBOROUGH & DISTRICT EVENING CRICKET LEAGUE


Sponsored by Andy Hire Sales & Service since 1990

Winners of both performance awards will received a £75.00 sports voucher, generously donated by the league sponsor Andy Hire Sales & Service Ltd and were presented by League President Andre Meunier.

Leading Performances 2017

Home Finals Performers Tables Results Fixtures


Name

Team

Opponents

Division

167*

R Bannister

Ganton

Cayton B

Division B

112*

C Rankin

Scalby A

Scarborough

Division B

97*

J Tyson

Ebberston B

Seamer B

Division C

96

M Turnbull

Ebberston A

Flixton A

Division A

95

P Bowes

Heslerton

Seamer A

Division A

93*

I Cousins

Ganton

Cayton A

Division B

93

M Turnbull

Ebberston A

Staxton A

Division A

91*

I Cousins

Ganton

Scarborough

Division B

89*

J Dawson

Filey

Seamer A

Division A

89

H Walmsley

Flixton A

Cloughton A

Division A

86*

H Walmsley

Flixton A

Staxton A

Division A

85*

M Ward

Flixton B

Forge Valley B

Division C

78*

G Visser

Seamer B

Ebberston B

Division C

77

D Aldcroft

Staxton B

Ebberston B

Division C

75

J Dawson

Filey

Staxton A

Division A

74*

L Eustace

Wykeham C

Snainton

Division C

74

G Chadwick

Seamer A

Staxton A

Division A

73

G Chadwick

Seamer A

Wykeham A

Division A

72*

M Turnbull

Ebberston A

Wykeham A

Division A

72

J Hatton

Flixton B

Forge Valley B

Division C

72

C Dove

Staxton A

Heslerton

Division A

70*

L Gray

Staxton A

Wykeham A

Division A

70

D Simpson

Sherburn

Scarborough

Division B

69

M Turnbull

Ebberston A

Filey

Division A

68

D Mills

Wykeham A

Seamer A

Division A

67*

A Jenkinson

Seamer A

Filey

Division A

67

M Atkinson

Muston

Scarborough Nomads

Division C

66

A Dove

Staxton B

Ebberston B

Division C

65

J Flinton

Forge Valley B

Flixton B

Division C

64

A Howard

Filey

Heslerton

Division A

63*

A Dove

Staxton B

Scarborough Nomads

Division C

63

N Gibson

Scalby A

Cayton A

Division B

62*

M Davies

Snainton

Wykeham C

Division C

62

R Malthouse

Heslerton

Staxton A

Division A

61*

J Bayes

Ravenscar

Flixton B

Division C

60

H Walmsley

Flixton A

Ebberston A

Division A

60

S Stocks

Flixton A

Staxton A

Division A

60

M Turnbull

Ebberston A

Heslerton

Division A

59*

E Hatton

Flixton B

Ravenscar

Division C

59

T Varey

Forge Valley A

Muston

Division C

59

J Clark

Flixton A

Ebberston A

Division A

59

J Hakings

Cloughton A

Wykeham A

Division A

58*

F Schmuck

Scalby B

Staxton B

Division C

58

C Rankin

Scalby A

Wykeham B

Division B

58

W Tindall

Forge Valley B

Ebberston B

Division C

58

D Snowball

Scarborough

Ganton

Division B

56

B Scott

Scarborough

Cayton A

Division B

56

M Turnbull

Ebberston A

Flixton A

Division A

56

A Hargreaves

Staxton A

Wykeham A

Division A

56

R Pinder

Staxton A

Ebberston A

Division A

55*

J Codling

Cloughton B

Scarborough

Division B

55

C Baker

Seamer B

Forge Valley A

Division C

55

S Exley

Cloughton A

Staxton A

Division A

54*

J Bryant

Wykeham A

Ebberston A

Division A

54*

D Graham

Seamer B

Forge Valley B

Division C

54*

T Bussey

Scarborough

Scalby A

Division B

54

D Morris

Staxton A

Heslerton

Division A

54

S Pinder

Forge Valley A

Seamer B

Division C

53*

J Bayes

Ravenscar

Scarborough Nomads

Division C

53*

J Allison

Forge Valley A

Wykeham C

Division C

53*

J Thomson

Sherburn

Cayton B

Division B

53*

J Wharton

Sherburn

Cayton B

Division B

53

E Hall

Forge Valley A

Forge Valley B

Division A

52*

J Fox

Forge Valley A

Muston

Division C

52*

J Bayes

Ravenscar

Ebberston B

Division C

52

A Dove

Staxton B

Snainton

Division C

52

C Dove

Staxton A

Flixton A

Division A

52

P Pickard

Sherburn

Ganton

Division B

52

J Tyson

Ebberston B

Forge Valley B

Division C

52

E Hall

Forge Valley A

Scalby B

Division C

51*

S Pinder

Forge Valley B

Ebberston B

Division C

51

R Pinder

Staxton A

Cloughton A

Division A

51

T Fitzgerald

Filey

Seamer A

Division A

50r

I Cousins

Ganton

Cayton B

Division B

50*

W Hutchinson

Flixton B

Ebberston B

Division C

50*

I Johnson

Wykeham B

Ganton

Division B

50

J Brown

Cayton A

Scarborough

Division B


Name

Team

Opponents

Division

7/17

B Matthew

Scarborough Nomads

Wykeham C

Division C

7/24

T Fitzgerald

Filey

Staxton A

Division A

6/2

B Norman

Snainton

Wykeham C

Division C

5/12

B Matthew

Scarborough Nomads

Snainton

Division C

5/14

J Richardson

Ganton

Cloughton B

Division B

5/14

M Dove

Staxton B

Scarborough Nomads

Division C

5/21

T Sixsmith

Cayton A

Sherburn

Division B

5/24

E Hopper

Scalby B

Wykeham C

Division C

5/27

C Malthouse

Scalby B

Forge Valley A

Division C

5/28

C Hardwick

Wykeham B

Sherburn

Division B

5/28

B Norman

Snainton

Scarborough Nomads

Division C

5/32

A Dove

Staxton B

Seamer B

Division A

4/0

D Wharton

Sherburn

Wykeham B

Division B

4/11

P Pickard

Sherburn

Scarborough

Division B

4/12

A Brown

Wykeham C

Snainton

Division C

4/12

P Hesp

Scalby A

Wykeham B

Division B

4/13

B Rowe

Cloughton B

Ganton

Division B

4/13

T Beck

Forge Valley B

Wykeham C

Division C

4/16

B Milburn

Scarborough

Scalby A

Division B

4/16

D Snowball

Scarborough

Sherburn

Division B

4/17

J Richardson

Ganton

Cloughton B

Division B

4/19

P Hesp

Scalby A

Cayton A

Division A

4/20

J Allison-Wilson

Forge Valley A

Forge Valley B

Division C

4/21

S Bull

Scarborough Nomads

Ebberston B

Division C

4/21

T Sercombe

Heslerton

Staxton A

Division A

4/25

D Boyes

Forge Valley B

Wykeham C

Division C

4/26

S Brennan

Heslerton

Ebberston A

Division A

4/26

D Jeminson

Heslerton

Flixton A

Division A

4/28

A Mudd

Snainton

Seamer B

Division C

4/28

E Hopper

Scalby A

Scarborough

Division B

4/30

D Brannan

Filey

Heslerton

Division A

4/30

J King

Cloughton A

Wykeham A

Division A

4/30

M Pryce

Cloughton B

Cayton B

Division B

4/34

M Dring

Heslerton

Seamer B

Division A

4/46

H Wood

Seamer A

Wykeham A

Division A

Batting Performances 2017

Bowling Performances 2017