SCARBOROUGH & DISTRICT EVENING CRICKET LEAGUE


Sponsored by Andy Hire Sales & Service since 1990

RESULTS FROM TUESDAY 1st AUGUST 2017

DIVISION A (* Denotes Home Team)

*Staxton A 144-4 (Rob Pinder 56, Chris Dove 36) drew with Ebberston A 90-3 (Alex Machin 30) when rain stopped play after 12 overs of the scheduled 14 overs - Rain Stopped Play

*Cloughton A v Flixton A - Ground Too Wet For Play    

*Filey v Wykeham A - Ground Too Wet For Play    

*Seamer A v Heslerton - Ground Too Wet For Play   


 DIVISION B

*Cayton B v Cayton A - Ground Too Wet For Play 

*Scarborough v Cloughton B - Ground Too Wet For Play 

*Sherburn v Ganton - Ground Too Wet For Play 

*Wykeham B v Scalby A - Ground Too Wet For Play 


DIVISION C

*Ebberston B 40-4 (after 4 overs) drew with Staxton B 95-7 - Rain Stopped Play

*Forge Valley A 118-3 (Tom Varey 47, Eric Hall 53) beat Forge Valley B 114-6 (John Flinton 42no, Steve Boyes 28no, Jay Allison-Wilson 4-20) by 7 wkts.

*Muston 98-3 (Matthew Atkinson 40) beat Wykeham C 96 all out (M Lane 27, Ian Norris 3-14) by 7 wkts.

Seamer B beat *Scalby B - Scalby B conceded, unable to raise a side.

*Flixton B v Scarborough Nomads - Ground Too Wet For Play 

*Snainton v Ravenscar - Ground Too Wet For Play 


RESULTS FROM THURSDAY 27th JULY 2017

DIVISION A (* Denotes Home Team)

*Staxton A 132-3 (Rob Pinder 37, David Morris 44) beat Seamer A 127-4 (Greg Chadwick 74, Matty Morris 26) by 7 wkts.

*Ebberston A v Cloughton A - Ground Too Wet For Play     

*Flixton A v Filey - Ground Too Wet For Play     

*Wykeham A v Heslerton - Ground Too Wet For Play     


DIVISION B

*Ganton  (Ian Cousins 91no, Antony Allison 36no) beat Scarborough 102-3 (David Snowball 58no) by 61 runs.

*Sherburn 137-1 (Jamie Thomson 53no, Jordan Wharton 53no) beat Cayton B 86-8 (Ashley Oldroyd 3-9) by 51 runs.

*Cayton A v Wykeham B - Ground Too Wet For Play     

*Cloughton B v Scalby A - Ground Too Wet For Play     


DIVISION C

Muston 50-3 beat *Ravenscar 49 all out (B Gregory 4-6) by 7 wkts.

*Seamer B 134-8 (Jake Moore 39, Andy Dove 5-32) beat Staxton B 82-8 (Paul Greenhough 3-6) by 52 runs.

*Forge Valley B v Snainton - Ground Too Wet For Play                      

*Scalby B v Flixton B - Ground Too Wet For Play     

*Scarborough Nomads v Forge Valley A  - Ground Too Wet For Play     

*Wykeham C v Ebberston B - Ground Too Wet For Play                       


RESULTS FROM THURSDAY 20th JULY 2017

DIVISION A (* Denotes Home Team)

*Cloughton A v Staxton A - No Play Due to Rain  

*Filey v Ebberston A - No Play Due to Rain         

*Flixton A v Heslerton - No Play Due to Rain

*Wykeham A v Seamer A - No Play Due to Rain


DIVISION B

*Ganton 107-6 (Ian Cousins 34, M Barker 3-11) beat Cloughton B 84 all out (M Barker 46, James Richardson 4-17) by 23 runs.

*Cayton B v Wykeham B - No Play Due to Rain

*Scalby A v Sherburn - No Play Due to Rain      

*Scarborough v Cayton A - No Play Due to Rain


DIVISION C

*Ravenscar 61-1 (Joe Bayes 25no) beat Snainton 57 all out (Matty Smith 3-7) by 9 wkts.

*Seamer B 216-5 (Connor Myerscough 36, Jamie Griffin 40, Craig Baker 47, Tom Greenwood 39) beat Scarborough Nomads 83 all out (Babu Matthew 27) by 133 runs.

Forge Valley A 164-5 (James Allison 53no, C Reddish 35, Josh Hill 3-33) beat *Wykeham C 82 all out (Tyler Beck 3-21, James Allison 3-16, Alex Glass 3-10) by 62 runs.

*Ebberston B v Scalby B - No Play Due to Rain

*Forge Valley B v Muston - No Play Due to Rain

*Staxton B v Flixton B - No Play Due to Rain


RESULTS FROM TUESDAY 11th JULY 2017

DIVISION A (* Denotes Home Team)

*Cloughton v Filey - No Play Due to Rain

*Heslerton v Ebberston - No Play Due to Rain

*Seamer A v Flixton A - No Play Due to Rain

*Staxton A 181-3 (Linden Gray 70no, Adam Hargreaves 56) beat Wykeham A 68-9 (Andy Holtby 3-12) by 113 runs


DIVISION B

*Cayton A v Scalby A - No Play Due to Rain

*Ganton v Cayton B - No Play Due to Rain

*Sherburn v Cloughton B - No Play Due to Rain

*Wykeham B v Scarborough - No Play Due to Rain


DIVISION C

*Ebberston B v Scarborough Nomads - No Play Due to Rain

*Flixton B v Snainton - No Play Due to Rain

*Forge Valley B v Forge Valley A - No Play Due to Rain

*Muston v Staxton B - No Play Due to Rain

*Scalby B v Ravenscar - No Play Due to Rain

*Wykeham C v Seamer B - No Play Due to Rain


RESULTS FROM THURSDAY 6th JULY 2017

DIVISION A (* Denotes Home Team)

*Ebberston A v Seamer A - No Play Due to Rain

*Flixton A v Wykeham A - No Play Due to Rain

*Heslerton V Cloughton A - No Play Due to Rain

*Staxton A v Filey - No Play Due to Rain


DIVISION B

*Cayton B 73-7 (Brad Milburn 3-17) drew with Scarborough - Rain Stopped Play

*Cloughton B v Cayton A - No Play Due to Rain

*Scalby A v Ganton - No Play Due to Rain

*Wykeham B v Sherburn - No Play Due to Rain


DIVISION C

*Forge Valley A beat Scalby B - Scalby B unable to raise a side

*Scarborough Nomads 35 all out drew with Flixton B 7-0 - Rain Stopped Play

*Muston v Forge Valley B - No Play Due to Rain

*Ravenscar v Staxton B - No Play Due to Rain

*Seamer B v Wykeham C - No Play Due to Rain

*Snainton v Ebberston B - No Play Due to Rain


RESULTS FROM THURSDAY 29th JUNE 2017

DIVISION A (* Denotes Home Team)

*Cloughton A v Seamer A - No Play Due to ground being too wet

*Ebberston A v Wykeham A - No Play Due to ground being too wet

*Filey v Heslerton - No Play Due to ground being too wet

*Flixton A v Staxton A - No Play Due to ground being too wet


DIVISION B

Cayton A 103-5 (Tom Sixsmith 26) beat *Ganton 68-4 (Ian Cousins 27no) by 35 runs.

*Sherburn 98-7 (David Snowball 4-16) beat Scarborough 61 all out (Phil Pickard 4-11) by 37 runs.

*Cayton B v Scalby A - No Play Due to ground being too wet

*Wykeham B v Cloughton B - No Play Due to ground being too wet


DIVISION C

*Forge Valley A v Ebberston B - No Play Due to ground being too wet

*Scalby B v Snainton - No Play Due to ground being too wet

*Scarborough Nomads v Ravenscar - No Play Due to ground being too wet

*Seamer B v Flixton B - No Play Due to ground being too wet

*Staxton B v Forge Valley B - No Play Due to ground being too wet

*Wykeham C v Muston - No Play Due to ground being too wet


RESULTS FROM TUESDAY 20th JUNE 2017

DIVISION A (* Denotes Home Team)

*Ebberston A 154-7 (Matty Turnbull 56, Ben Lockey 35) beat Flixton A 142-6 (Jamie Clark 59, Noman Shabir 44) by 12 runs.

*Heslerton 111-4 (Paul Bowes 29, Scott Brennan 31) beat Staxton A 109 all out (Chris Dove 72, Toby Sercombe 4-21) by 6 wkts.

*Seamer A 152-5 (Greg Chadwick 34, Antony Jenkinson 67no) beat Filey 151-6 (Aaron Howard 45no, Tom Fitzgerald 51) by 5 wkts.

Cloughton A 143-6 (Jack Hakings 59, Harry Whelan 25no) beat *Wykeham A 94 all out (Dave Pearson 43, Jon King 4-30, Gary Jordan3-15) by 49 runs.


DIVISION B

*Cayton A 138-4 (Tom Ward 39no, Connor Davison 36no) beat Sherburn 118 all out (Tom Sixsmith 5-21) by 20 runs.

*Cloughton B 161 all out (Liam Salt 36, Sean Exley 25, Mark Pryce 37) beat Cayton B 111-8 (M Nichol 25, Mark Pryce 4-30) by 50 runs.

*Ganton 77-2 (Freddie Lockwood 39) beat Wykeham B 76-6 (Ian Johnson 50no, James Pick 3-5) by 8 wkts.

Scalby A 199-4 (Chris Rankin 112no, Dave Holborn 40) beat *Scarborough 131-5 (Tom Bussey 54no, Brad Milburn 29, Eddie Hopper 4-28) by 68 runs


DIVISION C

Ravenscar 128-2 (Joe Bayes 61no, Freddie Barker 35no) beat *Flixton B 127-2 (Cameron Anderson 46, Elliot Hatton 59no) by 8 wkts.

Ebberston B 130-2 (Joe Tyson 52, Doug Bentley 44no) beat *Forge Valley B 129-5 (Will Tindall 58, Sean Pinder 51no, George Hardie3-16) by 8 wkts.

Seamer B 149-6 (Dave Graham 33, Craig Baker 39, Jake Moore 38) beat *Muston 129-7 (Max Truelove 31) by 20 runs.

Forge Valley A 119 all out (Eric Hall 52, Chris Malthouse 5-27) beat *Scalby B 111 all out (Nigel Clapham 34, Tyler Beck 3-17) by 8 runs.

*Snainton 141-6 (Matt Davies 62no, Lewis Eustace 3-29, Adam Bailey 3-29) beat Wykeham C 122-4 (Lewis Eustace 74no, Max Lane 31) by 19 runs.

*Staxton B 101-2 (Andy Dove 63no, Chris Stephenson 28no) beat Scarborough Nomads 95-7 (Mark Dove 5-14) by 8 wkts.


RESULTS FROM TUESDAY 13th JUNE 2017

DIVISION A (* Denotes Home Team)

*Ebberston A 133-4 (Matty Turnbull 93) beat Staxton A 131-7 (Chris Dove 42) by 6 wkts.

*Flixton A 148-3 (Antony Stones 40no, Harry Warmsley 89) beat Cloughton A 147-7 (Paul Virr 36, Jack Hakings 39, Gary Jordan 44) by 7 wkts.

*Hesleton 158-5 (Paul Bowes 95, Sam Triffitt 28, Harrison Wood 3-40) beat Seamer A 88 all out (Mark Dring 4-34, Toby Sercombe 3-19) by 70 runs.

*Wykeham A 120-5 (James Bryant 44) beat Filey 108-9 (Darren Mills 3-25) by 12 runs.

DIVISION B

*Cayton A 109-4 (Ryan Woodhead 23, Paul Miller 41no) beat Cayton B 100-4 (Lee Petitt 48, Mark Sayers 37no) by 9 runs.

Scarborough 105-2 (Brad Scott 49) beat *Cloughton B 104-4 (Jacob Codling 55no) by 8 wkts.

*Ganton 122-5 (Liam Cousins 36) beat Sherburn 98-5 (Phil Pickard 52, Ian Cousins 3-20) by 24 runs.

*Scalby A 94-3 (Chris Rankin 58) beat Wykeham B 93-8 (Paul Hesp 4-12) by 7 wkts.


DIVISION C

*Forge Valley A 109-2 (Sean Pinder 46no, Eric Hall 26) beat Snainton 108-3 (Matthew Davies 36no, Ashley Mudd 27no) by 8 wkts.

Flixton B 127-6 beat *Muston 56 all out (Ben Chamberlain 3-12) by 71 runs.

Scalby B beat *Scarborough Nomads - Scarborough Nomads failed to raise a side (deducted 2 points)

*Seamer B 128-7 (Dave Graham 32, Phil Metcalfe 38no) beat Ravenscar 104-5 (Joe Bayes 41) by 24 runs.

*Staxton B 184-5 (Dave Aldcroft 77, Andy Dove 66, Pete Webster 3-15) beat Ebberston B 109-2 (Sam Hardie 28, Doug Bentley 38) by 75 runs.

Forge Valley B 39-0 (Jaymaine White 23no) beat *Wykeham C 38-8 (Tyler Beck 4-13, D Boyes 4-25) by 10 wkts.


RESULTS FROM THURSDAY 8th JUNE 2017

DIVISION A (* Denotes Home Team)

*Filey 128-5 (David Brannan 28, Tom Fitzgerald 39, Phil Dickens 45, Michael Hunter 3-26) beat Flixton A 93-4 by 35 runs.

*Cloughton A v Ebberston A - No Play Due to ground being too wet

*Heslerton v Wykeham A - No Play Due to ground being too wet

*Seamer A v Staxton A - No Play Due to ground being too wet


DIVISION B

*Cayton B v Sherburn - No Play Due to ground being too wet

*Scalby A v Cloughton B - No Play Due to ground being too wet

Scarborough v Ganton - No Play Due to ground being too wet

Wykeham B v Cayton B - No Play Due to ground being too wet


DIVISION C

*Ebberston B v Muston - No Play Due to ground being too wet

*Flixton B v Forge Valley A - No Play Due to ground being too wet

*Forge Valley B v Scarborough Nomads - No Play Due to ground being too wet

*Ravenscar v Wykeham C - No Play Due to ground being too wet

*Snainton v Scalby B - No Play Due to ground being too wet

*Staxton B v Seamer B - No Play Due to ground being too wet


RESULTS FROM TUESDAY 30th MAY 2017

DIVISION A (* Denotes Home Team)

*Ebberston A 131-6 (Matty Turnbull 69) beat Filey 120-9 (Tom Fitzgerald 27) by 11 runs.

*Heslerton 154-4 (Paul Bowes 29, Kristian Wilkinson 40no) beat Flixton A 112-6 (Harry Warmsley 41, Dan Jeminson 4-26) by 42 runs.

Wykeham A 160-7 (Darren Mills 68, Kev Thompson 26, Harrison Wood 4-46) beat *Seamer A 156-6 (Greg Chadwick 73, Adam Robertshaw 36, Dave Pearson 3-28) by 3 wkts.

*Staxton A 147-5 (David Morris 38, Rob Pinder 51, Glynn Botterill 3-25) beat Cloughton A 121-9 (Sean Exley 55, Paul Virr 26, Andy Holtby 3-14) by 26 runs


DIVISION B

Scarborough 129-2 (Brad Scott 56, Tom Bussey 38no) beat *Cayton A 128-4 (Josh Brown 50, Conner Davidson 34) by 7 wkts.

Ganton 89-5 (Liam Cousins 35, Ben Rowe 4-13) beat *Cloughton B 75-9 (Mark Pryce 33, Liam Cousins 3-15, James Richardson 5-14 including hat trick which were all stumpings by keeper Richard Bannister) by 14 runs.

Scalby A 117-4 (Nick Gibson 39, James Ledden 41, Jamie Thompson 3-44) beat *Sherburn 115-3 (Ben Simpson 27, Dan Simpson 49no) by 2 runs.

*Wykeham B 74-3 (John Hoggarth 25no) beat Cayton B 72-8 by 7 wkts.


DIVISION C

*Flixton B 78-1 (Joe Harris 26no, Marley Ward 41no) beat Wykeham C 77-8 (Tom Poor 31, Cameron Anderson 3-27, Elliot Hatton 3-16) by 9 wkts.

*Forge Valley A 153-9 (Alex Glass 30, Eric Hall 39, Tom Fletcher-Varey 26, Craig Hill 3-29) beat Staxton B 78-9 (Alex Glass 3-12) by 75 runs.

*Ravenscar 83-2 (Joe Bayes 52no) beat Ebberston B 82-7 (Joe Tyson 26) by 8 wkts.

*Scalby B 48-2 (Mathew Tissington 36no) beat Forge Valley B 47 all out by 8 wkts.

Muston 138-4 (Matthew Atkinson 67) beat *Scarborough Nomads 82 all out (Jonathan Atkinson 3-10) by 56 runs.

Seamer B 100-9 (Ashley Mudd 4-28, Michael Kipling 3-9) beat *Snainton 79-3 by 21 runs.


RESULTS FROM THURSDAY 25th MAY 2017

DIVISION A (* Denotes Home Team)

Heslerton 141-6 (Paul Bowes 45, Scott Brennan 29) beat *Ebberston A 128-9 (Matty Turnbull 60, Ben Lealman 27, Christian Wilkinson 4-25, Scott Brennan 4-26) by 13 runs.

Cloughton A 104-5 (Paul Virr 42) beat *Filey 103-9 (Matty Mason 3-18, Jon King 3-33) by 5 wkts.

Seamer A 148-6 (Harry Holden 38, Joe Tiffany 27, Jake McAleese 35no, Harry Warmsley 3-28) beat *Flixton A 145-5 (Anthony Stones 48, Dan Jewitt 3-37) by 3 runs.

Staxton A 149-6 (Ryan Hargreaves 42no) beat *Wykeham A 139-6 (James Bryant 32, Steve Clegg 44no) by 10 runs.


DIVISION B

Ganton 229-1 (Richard Bannister 167no, Ian Cousins 50 retired) beat *Cayton B 81-9 (Mark Sayers 25) by 148 runs. (Note - Richard Bannisters innings contained 14 sixes and 13 fours).

Sherburn 121-4 (Ben Simpson 49) beat *Cloughton B 79 all out (Steve Appleton 3-9) by 42 runs.

*Scalby A 158-6 (Nick Gibson 63, Ryan Labuschagne 39, Matthew Nettleton 3-26) beat Cayton A 49 all out (Paul Hesp 4-19) by 109 runs.

*Scarborough 89-0 (Brad Scott 44no, Kieran Rutter 42no) beat Wykeham C 88-5 by 10 wkts.


DIVISION C

Flixton B 158-1 (Marley Ward 85no, Cameron Anderson 27no) beat *Forge Valley B 104-7 (John Flinton 65, Harry Exley-Moor 25no, Reece Wilson 3-18, Ben Chamberlain 3-12) by 54 runs.

Ravenscar 79-3 beat *Muston 76 all out by 7 wkts.

*Scarborough Nomads 94-8 (Ben Atkinson 29no, Pete Webster 3-24, G Hardie 3-17) beat Ebberston B 93 all out (Sam Bull 4-21) by 2 wkts.

*Seamer B 139-5 (Craig Baker 55, Phil Metcalfe 40, Alex Glass 3-13) beat Forge Valley A 137-5 (Sean Pinder 54, Alex Glass 49, Steve Winwood 3-38) by 5 wkts.

Scalby B 129-5 (Freddie Schmuck 58no, Thomas Hendry 35no, Chris Stephenson 3-20) beat *Staxton B 86 all out (Dave Aldcroft 28) by 43 runs.

Snainton 94-9 (Ashley Mudd 49, Adam Brown 4-12) beat *Wykeham C 30 all out (Ben Norman 6-2, Leigh Watson 3-19) by 64 runs.


RESULTS FROM TUESDAY 16th MAY 2017

DIVISION A (* Denotes Home Team)

Heslerton 49-2 beat *Cloughton A 48 all out (Steve Brennan 3-11) by 8 wkts.

*Filey 163-4 (Josh Dawson 75, Tom Fitzgerald 49no, Linden Gray 3-51) beat Staxton A 77 all out (Tom Fitzgerald 7-24, Ellery Liley 3-9) by 86 runs.

*Seamer A drew with Ebberston A - ground too wet for play.

*Wykeham A drew with Flixton A - ground too wet for play


DIVISION B

*Cayton A beat Cloughton B - Cloughton B conceded game.

Scalby A 107-7 (Connor Carson 25, James Richardson 3-33) beat *Ganton 105-5 (Liam Cousins 27, Rob Gretton 28, Connor Carson 3-15) by 3 wkts.

*Scarborough drew with Cayton B - ground too wet for play.

*Sherburn 65-7 (Daley Wharton 26, Carl Hardwick 5-28) beat Wykeham B 61 all out (Carl Hardwick 28, Daley Wharton 4-0) by 3 wkts.

DIVISION C

*Ebberston B 121-3 (Joe Tyson 97no) beat Seamer B 120-3 (Matty Morris 25, Geb Visser 78no) by 7 wkts.

*Flixton B 167-5 (Jake Hatton 72, Luke Smith 26, Dan Boyes 3-24) beat Forge Valley B 146-6 (Steve Boyes 49) by 21 runs.

*Forge Valley A drew with Ravenscar - ground too wet for play.

*Scalby B 92-5 tied with Muston 92-8 (Pete Robson 33no) - Tie 2 points each.

*Snainton 114-9 (Michael Kipling 45, Babu Matthew 5-12) beat Scarborough Nomads 100-8 (Ben Norman 5-28, Paul Nicholson -Wicketkeeper took 5 catches) by 14 runs.

*Staxton B drew with Wykeham C - ground too wet for play.


RESULTS FROM THURSDAY 11th MAY 2017

DIVISION A (* Denotes Home Team)

Filey 137-5 (Aaron Howard 64, Ben Briggs 33) beat *Heslerton 133-6 (Rob Middlewood 36, Tom Benthall 27, Neil Johnson 26, Dave Brannan 4-30) by 5wkts.

*Seamer A 68-7 (Harrison Wood 29, Paul Goodenough 3-18, Matty Mason 3-15) beat Cloughton A 67-9 (Matty Morris 3-25) by 3 wkts.

*Staxton A 180-7 (Adam Hargreaves 35, Chris Dove 52, Will Hutchinson 3-17) beat Flixton A 164-2 (Stuart Stocks 60, Harry Warmsley 86no) by 16 runs.

*Wykeham A 121-4 (James Bryant 54no) beat Ebberston A 120-7 (Matty Turnbull 72no, Matty Graves 3-30) by 6 wkts.

DIVISION B

Ganton 149-3 (Ian Cousins 93no) beat *Cayton A 85-3 (Paul Miller 45no) by 64 runs

*Cloughton B 88-8 (Liam Salt 27, Mark Price 27, C Hardwick 3-7) beat Wykeham B 86-7 (Scott Wardman 27) by 2 wkts.

*Scalby A 155-5 (Ryan Labuschagne 39no, Connor Carson 46) beat Cayton B 86 all out by 69 runs.

Sherburn 138-5 (Craig Sanderson 30, Dan Simpson 70, Brad Scott 3-41) beat *Scarborough 110-6 (S Singh 26, Brad Milburn 28no) by 28 runs.

DIVISION C

Forge Valley A 80-0 (Sean Pinder 36no, Alex Glass 35no) beat *Ebberston B 79-3 (John Metcalfe 25no) by 10 wkts.

*Flixton B 126-7 (Ben Chamberlain 33, Elliot Hatton 24no, K Walker 3-31) beat Staxton B 108-9 (Dave Aldcroft 26, Cameron Anderson 3-27) by 18 runs.

Seamer B 119-4 (Dave Graham 54no) beat *Forge Valley B 44-7 (Rob Lazenby 3-5) by 75 runs.

*Muston 109-3 (Matthew Hall-Atkinson 47no) beat Snainton 104-5 (Carl Wilson 27, Jonathan Atkinson 3-27) by 7 wkts.

*Ravenscar 98-1 (Joe Bayes 53no) beat Scarborough Nomads 95-6 (Midhun Singh 34) by 9 wkts.

Scalby B 131-7 (Nigel Clapham 39) beat *Wykeham C 128-8 (Lewis Eustace 44, Adam Bailey 34, E Hopper 5-24) by 3 wkts.


RESULTS FROM TUESDAY 2nd MAY 2017


DIVISION A (* Denotes Home Team)

Wykeham A 65-3 (James Bryant 25) beat *Cloughton A 64-4 by 7 wkts.

*Filey 121-1 (Josh Dawson 89no, Tom Fitzgerald 28no) beat Seamer A 116-7 (Greg Chadwick 29, Dave Brannan 3-26) by 9 wkts.
*Flixton A 141-4 (Harry Warmsley 60, Noman Shabir 33, Scott Woodhead 3-32) beat Ebberston A 138-4 (Matty Turnbull 96) by 5 wkts.

*Staxton A 173-2 (Dave Morris 54, Rohan Diamond 98) beat Heslerton 151-8 (Richard Malthouse 62, Andy Holtby 3-42) by 22 runs.

DIVISION B

Cloughton B 81-0 (Liam Salt 37no, Sean Exley 35no) beat *Cayton B 79 all out (Ben Rowe 3-4, Dan Virr 3-11) by 10 wkts.

Scarborough 72-6 (Tynon Economou 3-11) beat *Scalby A 71 all out (Brad Milburn 4-16, Charlie Hopper 3-14) by 4 wkts.

*Sherburn 86-1 (Craig Sanderson 47no) beat Cayton A 85-5 by 9 wkts.

Ganton 142-5 (Ian Cousins 28, Liam Cousins 27, Rob Gretton 25no, Steve Day 3-29) beat *Wykeham B 103-9 (Lee Yarrow 31, Ian Cousins 3-3) by 39 runs.

DIVISION C

Flixton B 80-1 (Will Hutchinson 50no) beat *Ebberston B 76-6 by 9 wkts.

*Forge Valley A 155-4 (Tom Varey 59, James Fox 52no) beat Muston 111 all out (M. Altheimson 42, Tyler Beck 3-22) by 44 runs.

*Ravenscar 78-1 (Joe Bayes 41no, Richard Cooper 24no) beat Forge Valley B 76-8 (Jaymaine White39) by 9 wkts.

*Scarborough Nomads 79-1 (Midhun Singh 29no, Sumantro De 34no) beat Wykeham C 76 all out (Jamie Briggs 33, Babu Matthew 7-17) by 9 wkts.

*Seamer B 113-8 (Darrol Lewis 37, Connor Myerscough 29, Aiden Thomas 3-15 incl. hat trick) beat Scalby B112-2 (Lee Kerr 37, John Barton 44no) by 2 wkts.

*Snainton 115-3 (Mike Kipling 39, Ben Norman 45) beat Staxton B 108-3 (Andy Dove 52, Dan Blanchard 26no) by 7 runs.

Results

Home Finals Performers Tables Results Fixtures