Readers Scarborough Beckett Cricket League
Founded 1911

Readers Scarborough Beckett Cricket League © 2017

Affiliated to ECB/YCB
Member of North Yorkshire(East) Area Cricket Council

PREMIER DIVISION - Sponsored by Philip Burley & Co

Preliminary Round

To be played on or before Sunday 27th May

A. SCALBY  v NAWTON GRANGE

B. THORNTON DALE v EBBERSTON

C. STAXTON  v HESLERTON

D. FILEY   v MULGRAVE


Quarter Finals

To be played on or before Sunday 17th June

E. CAYTON  v  FORGE VALLEY

F. STAITHES  v  SEAMER & IRTON

G. WINNER OF A  v  WINNER OF B

H. WINNER OF C  v  WINNER OF D

    

Semi-Finals both played At North Marine Road on Sunday 15th July

I.   v   at 12 noon

J.   v   at 3.30pm


T20 Finals Day

At Flixton Cricket Club on Sunday 12th August – 4.30pm Start

(if wet Sunday19th August)


DIVISION '1' – Sponsored by Walker and Co. Accountants

Preliminary Round

To be played on or before Sunday 27th May

A. BROMPTON  v CLOUGHTON

B. SETTRINGTON  v FOLKTON & FLIXTON II


Quarter Finals

To be played on or before Sunday 17th June

C. WYKEHAM  v GANTON

D. STAXTON II  v SHERBURN

E. SCALBY II  v GREAT HABTON

F. WINNER OF A  v WINNER OF B


Semi-Finals both played at Seamer CC on Sunday 8th July  

G.   v                               at 12 noon     

H.   v                               at 3.30pm


T20 Finals Day

At Flixton Cricket Club on Sunday 12th August – 1.00pm start

(if wet Sunday 19th August)


DIVISION '2'- Sponsored by Owzat Cricket

Preliminary Round

To be played on or before Sunday 27th May

A. BRIDLINGTON II  v EBBERSTON II

B. FYLINGDALES  v WYKEHAM II


Quarter Finals

To be played on or before Sunday 17th June

C. SEWERBY II  v SEAMER & IRTON II

D. KIRKBYMOORSIDE v CAYTON II

E. WOLD NEWTON  v PICKERING III

F. WINNER OF A  v WINNER OF B


Semi-Finals

Both to be played on Wednesday 4th July    

G.   v

H.   v


T20 Finals Day

At Flixton Cricket Club on Sunday 12th August – 9.30am start

(if wet Sunday 19th August)


DIVISION ‘3' – Sponsored by Severfield Ltd


Preliminary Round

To be played on or before Sunday 20th May

A. FOLKTON & FLIXTON III v  MUSTON

B. CLOUGHTON II  v HESLERTON II


Quarter Finals

To be played on or before Sunday 10th June

C. SNAINTON  v RAVENSCAR

D. MULGRAVE II  v NAWTON GRANGE II

E. FORGE VALLEY II v FLAMBOROUGH

F. WINNER OF A  v  WINNER OF B

 

Semi-Finals

Both to be played on Wednesday 27th June

G.   v

H.   v



T20 Final

At Staxton Cricket Club on Wednesday 18th July 2018 – 6pm start




DIVISION ‘4’ - Sponsored by Murray Browns

1st Round

To be played on or before Sunday 20th May

A. MUSTON II  v RAVENSCAR II

B. MALTON & O MALTON IV v SHERBURN II

C. PICKERING IV  v WOLD NEWTON II

D. SCARBOROUGH III v WYKEHAM III

E. SCARBOROUGH RC v CAYTON III

F. SCALBY III  v BROMPTON II

G. FILEY II  v THORNTON DALE II

H. FORGE VALLEY III v GANTON II


Quarter Finals

To be played on or before Sunday 10th June

I. WINNER OF A  v WINNER OF B

J. WINNER OF C  v WINNER OF D

K. WINNER OF E  v WINNER OF F

L. WINNER OF G  v WINNER OF H

Semi-Finals

Both to be played on Wednesday 20th June

M.   v

N.   v



T20 Final

At Flixton Cricket Club on Wednesday 11th July – 6pm start


Download the Full Draw


T20 - 2018

T20 READERS CAYLEY CUP