Readers Scarborough Beckett Cricket League
Founded 1911

Readers Scarborough Beckett Cricket League © 2017

Affiliated to ECB/YCB
Member of North Yorkshire(East) Area Cricket Council

CAYLEY CUP WINNERS

Year

Cayley Cup Div A

Cayley Cup Div B

Cayley Cup Div C

Cayley Cup Div D

1958

Oriel

Sherburn



1959

Oriel

Scarborough Res



1960

Flixton

Brompton



1961

Oriel

Club & Institute



1962

Scalby

Hackness



1963

Scalby

Hackness



1964

Cloughton

Brompton



1965

Scalby

Filey



1966

Scalby

Staxton

Sewerby


1967

Flixton

Brompton

Staxton


1968

Flixton

Seamer

Harwood Dale


1969

Scalby

Ebberston

Pickering 2nds


1970

Eastfield

Cloughton

Staxton


1971

Flixton

Cloughton

Filey


1972

Cloughton

Scarborough Res

Ryedale


1973

Scalby

Forge Valley

Scarborough Res


1974

Cloughton

Heslerton

Wykeham


1975

Flixton

Filey

Sherburn


1976

Flixton

Staxton

Ryedale


1977

Staxton

Sewerby

Oriel


1978

Flixton

Ebberston

Oriel

Fylingdales

1979

Staxton

Malton 2nds

Ryedale

Old Malton

1980

Flixton

Heslerton

Ebberston

Wykeham 2nds

1981

Heslerton

Scarborough Res

Hackness

Sewerby 2nds

1982

Staxton

Sewerby

Ryedale

Kirkbymoorside

1983

Cayton

Cloughton

Wykeham

Wold Newton

1984

Heslerton

Seamer

Burniston

Hunmanby

1985

Cayton

Forge Valley 2nds

Bridlington 3rds

Ryedale 2nds

1986

Cayton

Scalby

Snainton

Great Habton

1987

Forge Valley

Wykeham

Cloughton 2nds

Scalby 2nds

1988

Cayton

Brompton

Whitby 2nds

Langdale End

1989

Cayton

Ebberston

Langdale End

Ganton

1990

Cayton

Wykeham

Ryedale 2nds

Fylingdales

1991

Heslerton

Ebberston

Ravenscar

Settrington

1992

Staxton

Seamer

Settrington

Wards

1993

Heslerton

Seamer

Old Malton

Hganton

1994

Sewerby

Langdale End

Cloughton

Snainton 2nds

1995

Cayton

Wykeham

Snainton

Ryedale 2nds

1996

Cayton

Seamer

Pickering 2nds

Foords

1997

Flixton

Wards

Great Habton

Civil Service

1998

Flixton

Ebberston

Brompton

Seamer 2nds

1999

Ebberston

Hackness

Whitby

Sherburn

2000

Hackness

Foords

Ganton

Flamborough

2001

Flixton

Hunmanby

Sherburn

Great Habton

2002

Staxton

Seamer

Nawton Grange

Sewerby 2nds

2003

Foords

Cloughton

Whitby 2nds

Snainton

2004

Withdrawn

Brompton

Staxton 2nds

Seamer 2nds

2005

Foords

Nawton Grange

Snainton

Sewerby 2nds

2006

Staxton

Cloughton

Snainton

Grindale

2007

Staxton

Cloughton

Snainton

Staxton 2nds

2008

Staxton

Foords

Ganton

Cloughton 2nds

2009

Ebberston

Flamborough

Lockton

Cloughton 2nds

2010

Staithes

Cayton

Staxton 2nds

Hunmanby

2011

Staithes

Scalby

Sherburn

Grindale

2012

Ebberston

Kirkbymoorside

Settrington

Staithes 2nds

2013

Kirkbymoorside

Filey

Wykeham

Scalby 2nds

2014

Staxton

Nawton Grange

Mulgrave

Ravenscar

2015

Cayton

Seamer

Thornton Dale

Great Habton