Readers Scarborough Beckett Cricket League
Founded 1911

Readers Scarborough Beckett Cricket League © 2017

Affiliated to ECB/YCB
Member of North Yorkshire(East) Area Cricket Council

LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Year

Division A

Division B

Division C

Division D

1911

Brompton




1912

Brompton




1913

Brompton




1914

Snainton




1915





1916





1917





1918





1919

Snainton




1920





1921

Heslerton




1922

Heslerton




1923

Heslerton




1924

Silpho




1925

Snainton




1926

Ganton




1927

Snainton




1928

Seamer




1929

Brompton




1930

Cloughton




1931

Seamer




1932

Hutton Buscel




1933

Snainton




1934

Brompton




1935

Snainton




1936

Snainton




1937

Cayton




1938

Snainton




1939

Ayton




1940





1941





1942





1943





1944





1945





1946

Wykeham




1947

Seamer




1948

Seamer




1949

Brompton




1950

Brompton




1951

Cayton




1952

Brompton




1953

Cloughton




1954

Ganton




1955

Heslerton




1956

Heslerton




1957

Cayton




1958

Cloughton

Seamer



1959

Oriel

Forge Valley



1960

Scalby

Scarborough Res



1961

Scalby

Brompton



1962

Snainton

Ganton



1963

Scalby

Hackness



1964

Seamer

Ganton



1965

Heslerton

Malton 2nds



1966

Flixton

Civil Service

Sewerby


1967

Heslerton

Brompton

Wykeham


1968

Heslerton

Seamer

Eastfield


1969

Scalby

Old Malton

Pickering 2nds


1970

Old Malton

Hesleton

Corporation


1971

Flixton

Cloughton

Staxton


1972

Flixton

Staxton

Filey


1973

Flixton

Forge Valley

Scarborough Res


1974

Flixton

Snainton

Wykeham


1975

Forge Valley

Ebberston

Sherburn


1976

Cloughton

Old Malton

Brompton


1977

Flixton

Wykeham

Bridlington 3rds


1978

Forge Valley

Sewerby

Oriel

Fylingdales

1979

Staxton

Malton 2nds

Scarborough Res

Ganton

1980

Flixton

Hesleton

Ryedale

Seamer 2nds

1981

Forge Valley

Brompton

Ebberston

Scalby 2nds

1982

Cayton

Sherburn

Gristhorpe

Kirkbymoorside

1983

Cayton

Old Malton

Wykeham

Wold Newton

1984

Staxton

Cloughton

Wold Newton

Whitby 2nds

1985

Forge Valley

Pickering 2nds

Kirkbymoorside

Ganton

1986

Cayton

Scalby

Snainton

Great Habton

1987

Heslerton

Wold Newton

Great Habton

Ryedale 2nds

1988

Cayton

Snainton

Ebberston

Langdale End

1989

Cayton

Wold Newton

Wykeham

Ravenscar

1990

Flixton

Kirkbymoorside

Whitby 2nds

Fylingdales

1991

Staxton

Ryedale

Fylingdales

Settrington

1992

Heslerton

Langdale End

Settrington

Hunmanby

1993

Heslerton

Settrington

Cayton 2nds

Ganton

1994

Cayton

Hackness

Cloughton

Sewerby 2nds

1995

Cayton

Hunmanby

Snainton

Ryedale 2nds

1996

Heslerton

Seamer

Wards

Foords

1997

Cayton

Settrington

Foords

Thornton Dale

1998

Flixton

Ebberston

Brompton

Ganton

1999

Cayton

Brompton

Whitby

Sherburn

2000

Flixton

Whitby

Flixton 2nds

Flamborough

2001

Sewerby

Brompton

Flamborough

Staxton 2nds

2002

Staxton

Bridlington 2nds

Wykeham

Whitby 2nds

2003

Staxton

Seamer

Scalby

Scarborough 3rds

2004

Ebberston

Heslerton

Thornton Dale

Hospitals

2005

Ebberston

Nawton Grange

Forge Valley 2nds

Seamer 2nds

2006

Ebberston

Staithes

Scalby

Lockton

2007

Staxton

Cloughton

Wykeham

Wold Newton

2008

Forge Valley

Foords

Snainton

Staxton 2nds

2009

Staxton

Flamborough

Brompton

Cloughton 2nds

2010

Staithes

Heslerton

Wold Newton

Hunmanby

2011

Heslerton

Flixton 2nds

Snainton

Grindale

2012

Staxton

Kirkbymoorside

Scalby

Scarborough 3rds

2013

Heslerton

Filey

Grindale

Thornton Dale

2014

Staxton

Scalby

Mulgrave

Scalby 2nds

2015

Staithes

Mulgrave

Staxton 2nds

Ebberston 2nds