Readers Scarborough Beckett Cricket League
Founded 1911

Readers Scarborough Beckett Cricket League © 2017

Affiliated to ECB/YCB
Member of North Yorkshire(East) Area Cricket Council

LEAGUE RECORDS

Leading Century Makers 1994-present


D Woodhead (20) Brompton/Cayton/Ebberston

P Bowes (17) Foords/Heslerton

C Sanderson (15) Sherburn/Snainton

S Leeson (14) Flamborough

J Oakley (13) Ebberston/Snainton

P Woodhead (13) Cayton/Ebberston

N Gibson (12) Cloughton/Sewerby/Staxton

A Burrell (11) Filey/Foords/Hunmanby/ Muston



Most Six Wicket Hauls 1994-present


C Clifford (27) Seamer

I Cousins (19) Grindale

P Hill (19) Flixton/Hunmanby

L Oliver (18) Staithes/Thornton Dale

A Holden (17) Cayton/Forge Valley/Hackness

D Cooper (15) Cloughton/Staxton

A Monkman (15) Great Habton/Settrington

P Woodhead (15) Cayton/Ebbberston




David Woodhead

20 centuries

Chris Clifford

27 6 wicket hauls

Score

Name

Club

Year

Division

232*

C Sanderson

Sherburn CC

2013

Division A

224*

D Woodhead

Brompton CC

2004

Division B

210

C Morrison

Staithes

2016

Premier

209*

J Fernando

Malton & Old Malton II

1999

Division D

204

J Wainwright

Scalby II

2012

Division C

202*

S Bowes

Staithes

2018

Premier

201*

J Dudding

Cloughton CC

2012

Division A

200*

J Oakley

Snainton CC

1998

Division B

188*

N Elvidge

Flixton CC

2001

Division A

182

C Sanderson

Snainton CC

2006

Division B

180*

M Glew

Forge Valley CC

1999

Division A

176

B Holtby

Great Habton

2015

Division C

174

D Woodhead

Brompton CC

2000

Division A

173

D Graham

Seamer II

2013

Division C

172

N Pettitt

Forge Valley CC

2003

Division A

170*

S Leeson

Flamborough CC

2008

Division A

168*

N Moore

Seamer II

2002

Division D

168*

N Gibson

Staxton CC

2012

Premier

167

P Seed

Ebberston CC

1996

Division B

164*

P Bowes

Heslerton CC

1994

Division A

162

S Bowen

Wold Newton CC

2007

Division C

161*

D Woodhead

Ebberston CC

2008

Premier

161

R Pinder

Staxton CC

2009

Premier

Figures

Name

Club

Year

Division

10/18

N Thornicroft

Nawt Grange CC

2016

Premier

10/29

S Glave

Cayton CC

2005

Division A

10/38

H Morgan

Ryedale CC

1996

Division B

10/39

M Edwards

Scarborough RC

2016

Division 4

10/40

L Oliver

Staithes II

2012

Division C

9/20

D Farrer

Civil Service CC

1997

Division D

9/20

P Wilson

Wykeham II

2014

Division C

9/23

P Woodhead

Cayton CC

2011

Premier

9/26

K Thornton

Flixton II

2001

Division B

9/27

R Baker

Flixton CC

1994

Division A

9/28

D Pearson

Wykeham CC

2009

Division A

9/30

S Burns

Ryedale CC

2011

Division B

9/34

A Monkman

Great Habton CC

1996

Division B

9/34

C Sanderson

Snainton CC

2005

Division C

9/36

M Readman

Cloughton II

2009

Division C

9/38

J Barrett

Snainton CC

2003

Division D

9/39

M Collins

Wold Newton CC

1998

Division C

9/39

J Tindall

Forge Valley CC

2013

Premier

9/40

P Hebdon

Hunmanby CC

1998

Division B

9/40

J Dobson

Kirkbymoorside II

2001

Division D

9/41

I Cousins

Grindale CC

2008

Division C

9/42

A Lickes

Ganton CC

2005

Division C

Leading Performances 1994-present





Mick Glew (Forge Valley)

180* in 1999

Dave Pearson (Wykeham)

9/28 in 2009