Readers Scarborough Beckett Cricket League
Founded 1911

Readers Scarborough Beckett Cricket League © 2017

Affiliated to ECB/YCB
Member of North Yorkshire(East) Area Cricket Council

LEAGUE TABLES 2017

Final League Standings 2017

Premier Division

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Tie

Lost

Bat

Bowl

Total

Staxton

22

17

1

0

4

71

97

343

Staithes

22

16

2

0

4

72

97

339

Filey

22

15

1

0

6

63

74

302

Heslerton

22

12

4

0

6

46

76

272

Forge Valley

22

11

2

0

9

44

82

246

Seamer

22

10

2

0

10

54

80

244

Ebberston

22

9

1

0

12

45

85

225

Scalby

22

8

3

0

11

34

75

204

Cayton

22

7

3

0

12

43

70

198

Nawton Grange

22

6

2

0

14

48

70

188

Settrington

22

4

2

0

16

41

74

155

Cloughton

22

5

1

0

16

35

60

140

Division 1

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Tie

Lost

Bat

Bowl

Total

Mulgrave

18

13

2

0

3

58

76

274

Thornton Dale

18

12

2

0

4

49

72

251

Brompton

18

12

2

0

4

38

70

238

Sherburn

18

8

3

0

7

44

61

200

Flixton II

18

7

3

0

8

46

56

187

Wykeham

18

8

2

0

8

28

60

178

Great Habton

18

7

3

0

8

29

57

171

Staxton II

18

4

2

0

12

31

59

140

Bridlington II

18

5

2

0

11

21

51

132

Wold Newton

18

2

3

0

13

22

47

104

Division 2

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Tie

Lost

Bat

Bowl

Total

Scalby II

18

16

0

0

2

58

60

308

Ganton

18

14

2

0

2

42

63

266

Fylingdales

18

11

2

0

5

48

57

234

Sewerby II

18

11

2

0

5

46

57

213

Cayton II

18

8

2

0

8

45

60

205

Kirkbymoorside

18

8

2

0

8

22

44

166

Ebberston II

18

6

1

0

11

36

51

162

Wykeham II

18

5

1

0

12

23

64

152

Ravenscar

18

4

1

0

13

28

61

134

Scarborough III

18

0

1

0

17

5

22

-48

Division 3

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Tie

Lost

Bat

Bowl

Total

Seamer II

18

13

1

0

4

47

66

248

Pickering III

18

12

2

0

4

48

67

245

Forge Valley II

18

11

2

0

5

30

78

228

Flixton III

18

9

4

0

5

29

62

201

Snainton

18

8

3

0

7

37

62

194

Flamborough

18

7

1

0

10

34

51

160

Muston

18

5

3

0

10

29

51

145

Nawton Grange II

18

4

4

1

9

27

52

144

Scarborough Rugby Club

18

5

2

0

11

25

47

132

Cayton III

18

2

4

1

11

6

38

89

Division 4

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Tie

Lost

Bat

Bowl

Total

Heslerton II

18

16

0

0

2

52

78

310

Cloughton II

18

15

3

0

0

55

61

301

Mulgrave II

18

13

3

0

2

31

51

257

Filey II

18

12

2

0

4

38

54

242

Wold Newton II

18

8

2

0

8

13

37

190

Thornton Dale II

18

7

4

0

7

22

56

168

Sherburn II

18

7

1

0

10

23

53

141

Ganton II

18

5

3

0

10

30

53

138

Wykeham III

18

6

2

0

10

12

41

133

Scalby III

18

5

4

0

9

11

36

127

Forge Valley III

18

6

1

0

11

26

42

113

Muston II

18

6

2

0

10

20

41

111

Ravenscar II

18

2

3

0

13

5

29

69

Scarborough Nomads

18

2

2

0

14

11

25

-24