Readers Scarborough Beckett Cricket League
Founded 1911

Readers Scarborough Beckett Cricket League © 2017

Affiliated to ECB/YCB
Member of North Yorkshire(East) Area Cricket Council

FINAL LEAGUE TABLES 2018

Premier Division


Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Bat

Bowl

Total

Filey

22

16

2

4

19

16

397

Staxton

22

15

2

5

26

21

387

Staithes

22

13

3

6

25

21

345

Ebberston

22

14

1

7

15

20

344

Nawton Grange

22

11

3

8

38

43

322

Seamer

22

11

2

9

38

28

318

Cayton

22

9

3

10

40

35

290

Heslerton

22

10

1

11

31

32

290

Scalby

22

9

3

10

45

31

279

Mulgrave

22

7

3

12

48

29

262

Thornton Dale

22

3

1

18

32

40

149

Forge Valley

22

2

2

18

43

36

131

Division 1


Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Bat

Bowl

Total

Settrington

18

14

1

3

13

12

340

Brompton

18

12

1

5

13

17

291

Ganton

18

10

3

5

28

21

286

Great Habton

18

9

2

7

27

28

265

Wykeham

18

8

3

7

34

36

255

Sherburn

18

9

2

7

24

23

251

Flixton II

18

8

2

8

38

15

241

Cloughton

18

7

1

10

30

22

213

Scalby II

18

4

1

13

48

36

183

Staxton II

18

0

2

16

22

18

-14

Division 2


Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Bat

Bowl

Total

Bridlington II

18

15

3

0

6

1

346

Fylingdales

18

15

1

2

4

13

344

Wold Newton

18

10

0

8

19

17

260

Sewerby II

18

8

1

9

26

18

225

Cayton II

18

7

3

8

26

26

217

Seamer II

18

7

3

8

26

18

217

Wykeham II

18

6

2

10

26

27

205

Pickering III

18

4

3

11

33

29

173

Ebberston II

18

4

3

11

23

28

164

Kirkbymoorside

18

4

1

13

8

15

34

Division 3


Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Bat

Bowl

Total

Snainton

18

13

2

3

17

19

336

Cloughton II

18

14

1

3

5

4

312

Mulgrave II

18

12

2

4

13

12

293

Ravenscar

18

9

4

5

2

17

232

Muston

18

6

3

9

35

35

225

Heslerton II

18

8

2

8

17

17

188

Nawton Grange II

18

5

2

11

31

27

184

Flixton III

18

5

3

10

26

16

149

Flamborough

18

3

2

13

20

31

134

Forge Valley II

18

4

2

12

13

28

129

Division 4 (East)


Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Bat

Bowl

Total

Filey II

18

15

2

1

2

3

335

Scalby III

18

10

2

6

21

16

277

Ravenscar II

18

9

2

7

18

20

257

Wold Newton II

18

10

0

8

15

13

250

Scarborough Rugby Club

18

10

2

6

13

12

217

Cayton III

18

8

0

10

8

26

200

Scarborough III

18

5

2

11

6

13

63

Muston II

18

0

0

18

0

0

0

Division 4 (West)


Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Bat

Bowl

Total

Ganton II

18

14

2

2

15

4

341

Sherburn II

18

12

1

5

7

22

300

Brompton II

18

11

0

7

7

20

245

Thornton Dale II

18

7

1

10

24

26

209

Wykeham III

18

9

0

9

9

22

207

Pickering IV

18

8

0

10

15

17

192

Malton & Old Malton IV

18

4

1

13

11

16

131

Forge Valley III

18

4

1

13

14

15

52