Readers Scarborough Beckett Cricket League
Founded 1911

Readers Scarborough Beckett Cricket League © 2017

Affiliated to ECB/YCB
Member of North Yorkshire(East) Area Cricket Council

TRANSFERS

Date

Players Name

From

To

14/06/17

Harru Gunning

Sewerby

Flamborough

07/06/17

Peter Kent

Duncombe Park

Kirkbymoorside

01/06/17

Matty Turnbull

Easingwold

Ebberston

10/05/17

Grant Elwell

Scalby

Cloughton

10/05/17

Ryan Wharton

Pickering

Heslerton

03/05/17

Graham Kettle

Felbridge and Sunnyside

Fylingdales

03/05/17

Steven Husband

Whitby

Fylingdales

03/05/17

Tom Goddard

Driffield

Scarborough

03/05/17

Jason Leppington

Scarborough

Filey

03/05/17

Adam Robertshaw

Seamer

Cayton

03/05/17

Daniel Farrow

Ganton

Wold Newton

01/05/17

Jack Boyd

Westow

Heslerton

29/04/17

Josh Raines

Malton & Old Malton

Great Habton

27/04/17

David Smith

Scalby

Scarborough Rugby Club

27/04/17

Chris Mann

Flixton

Sewerby

27/04/17

Ian Ellis

Pickering

Great Habton

27/04/17

Ben Rowe

Scarborough

Cloughton

25/04/17

Tynon Economou

Adelaide CC, Aus

Scalby

24/04/17

Sam Appleton

Kirkbymoorside

Sherburn

24/04/17

Jordan Newton

Pickering

Great Habton

24/04/17

George Harrison

Great Habton

Settrington

22/04/17

Michael Thompson

Whitby

Brompton

20/04/17

Ben Lealman

Pickering

Ebberston

20/04/17

Jake Finnegan

Scarborough

Ebberston

20/04/17

Luke Jones

Flixton

Cloughton

20/04/17

Damien Thomas

Hutton Cranswick

Cloughton

20/04/17

Jake McAleese

Flixton

Cayton

20/04/17

Dave Chugg

Sheriff Hutton

Settrington

20/04/17

Scott Pearson

Moorsholm

Staithes

20/04/17

John Cranage

Great Habton

Nawton Grange

20/04/17

Ben Hoggarth

Fryup

Staithes

20/04/17

Robert Featherstone

Pickering

Great Habton

17/04/17

Scott Brennan

South Brisbane District, Aus

Heslerton

15/04/17

Jeff Morrison

Loftus

Thornton Dale

13/04/17

Chris Knight

Fryup

Mulgrave

13/04/17

Andy Raw

Fryup

Mulgrave

13/04/17

Tristan Midgley

Settrington

Great Habton

13/04/17

Ben Richardson

Great Habton

Muston

12/04/17

Harish Nanadakumar

Essendon, Victoria, Aus

Cayton

12/04/17

Richard Burrell

Filey

Muston

12/04/17

Andy Burrell

Filey

Muston

10/04/17

Nick Gibson

Staxton

Sewerby

10/04/17

Gert Visser

House of Cricket

Seamer

10/04/17

Tom Fitzgerald

City United

Filey

05/04/17

Mark Jackson

Whitby

Mulgrave

05/04/17

Aaron Leeman

Whitby

Mulgrave

05/04/17

Andrew Wood

Whitby

Mulgrave

05/04/17

Simon Cass

Heslerton

Settrington

03/04/17

Tom Sigsworth

Pickering

Thornton Dale

01/04/17

Paul Virr

Scalby

Cloughton

01/04/17

Arron Virr

Scalby

Cloughton

01/04/17

Daniel Virr

Scalby

Cloughton

29/03/17

Rohan Diamond

Rosedale Kilmany, Australia

Staxton

29/03/17

Brett Crowe

Malton & Old Malton

Staxton

29/03/17

David Gardner

Kirkbymoorside

Staxton

29/03/17

Yousaf Khan

Foxtons

Forge Valley

26/03/17

Abimanyu Singh Ranawat

Hull YPI

Forge Valley

29/03/17

Anees Ur Rehman

Foxtons

Forge Valley

29/03/17

Sarfraz Ali

Foxtons

Forge Valley

29/03/17

Rhiannon Graham

South Tamworth, Australia

Filey

29/03/17

Luke Smith

Snainton

Flixton

29/03/17

Joe Sails

Duncombe Park

Nawton Grange

29/03/17

Mark Shackley

Flixton

Filey

22/03/17

Sean Pinder

Staxton

Forge Valley

22/03/17

Harry Burton

Flamborough

Bridlington

22/03/17

Luke Dixon

Flamborough

Bridlington

21/03/17

Linden Gray

Staxton

Scarborough

21/03/17

Matty Graves

Wykeham

Scarborough

21/03/17

James Bryant

Wykeham

Scarborough

21/03/17

Rory Skelton

Seamer

Scalby

21/03/17

Chris Malthouse

Cloughton

Scalby

21/03/17

Morgan Grunwell

Scarborough

Cloughton

05/02/17

Matt Mason

Folkton & Flixton

Cloughton









































































































































Clubs are requested to send any transfers to the league’s Registration Secretary Karen Maw via e-mail to the central e-mail address cricketregistrations@yahoo.co.uk


Transfer forms can be downloaded here